Cyclistes dans la Grande Guerre
Advertisement

Finalisé[]

S Léon SabotDésiré Saccoman - François Saives - Jean Salettes - Lucien Sarrazin - Albert Sauvêtre - Ignaz SchafferRudolf SchafferKarl Schattawa - Andreas Scheck - Kurt SchmidtKarl Schmidtchen - Franz Schmidtchen - Wilhelm Schmitz - Franz Schneeweiss - Billy Schofield - Josef SchöpkeFriedrich Schreiber - Alfred SchrinnerPaul Schulze - Erwin SchwarzerHans Schwentke - Albert Sentis - Emile SerbruynsArtie Sheather - Arty ShipleyJean Rémi Sicard - Maurice Siebenaler - Alfred Sigwalt - Louis Simorre - Victor Simorre - Pierre SinnerRené Sinner - Louis Sirugue - Charles Smits - Florent SomersEdmond Soubra - Pierre Souppeau - René SouppeauPietro SperanzaPierre Stabat - Raoul Stanislas - Franz StankaAlfred Starke - Aristide Steffenone - Julien SteinPaul SteinbachFritz Stellbrink - Walter Stelzer - Emile SterkensPaul StoflethWalter Stoll - Harold StrongmanJosef Stübecke - Edward SullivanVictor SuzacqOtto Sykora

Aperçu[]

Nom Pays Naissance Décès Carrière
Léon Sabot France 25-01-1886 Sainte-Sigolène 24-07-1918 Coincy
Désiré Saccoman France 15-03-1890 Marseille 15-05-1915 Massiges amateur
François Saives France 09-01-1891 Malay 20-08-1914 Saint-Jean-de-Bassel amateur 1913
Jean Salettes France 07-01-1891 Colomiers 25-09-1914 Hurlus amateur 1909-1912
Antoine Salvat France 16-09-1889 Perpignan 19-06-1916 Fromeréville-les-Vallons TdF_indés
James Sandberg Australie 00-00-1875 Camperdown 24-07-1916 Pozières (France) amateur
Lucien Sarrazin France 05-01-1895 Dijon 12-08-1917 Schweighouse amateur 1913-1914
Gaston Saül - TO DO France 17-10-1893 Bordeaux 28-11-1914 Longueval amateur
Henri Saunier France 26-05-1892 Charroux 07-03-1916 Romain amateur 1913-1914
Albert Sauvêtre France 22-03-1894 Saint-Genès-de-Blaye 19-08-1914 Altkirch amateur
Ignaz Schaffer Oostenrijk-Hongarije 00-00-1894 Wien 07-01-1915 Wien (?) amateur 1911-1914
Rudolf Schaffer Duitse Rijk ? Zwickau 23-10-1914 ? (front de l'Ouest) amateur
Karl Schattawa Oostenrijk-Hongarije 01-01-1895 Wien 15-08-1916 ? (Front du Sud) amateur
Andreas Scheck Duitse Rijk 07-09-1892 Oberickelsheim 14-07-1915 Frise (France) amateur
? Schiedmaier * Duitse Rijk ? ? 06-11-1915 ? date? Paul?
Willy Schiedmeyer * Duitse Rijk ? ? 00-00-1915 ? amateur Chemnitz
Kurt Schmidt Duitse Rijk 10-11-1894 Dresden III 08-11-1914 ? (Front de l'Ouest) amateur
Franz Schmidtchen Duitse Rijk 08-06-1885 Berlin VII ? ? pro 1913-1915
Karl Schmidtchen Duitse Rijk 21-11-1891 Berlin VII 24-07-1915 Waski (Pologne) amateur
Wilhelm Schmitz Oostenrijk-Hongarije 00-00-1884 Graz 12-04-1916 ? (Front du Sud-Ouest) amateur
Franz Schneeweiss Oostenrijk-Hongarije 26-06-1877 Wien 28-02-1917 Wien pro 1896-1900
Billy Schofield Australie 00-00-1892 Mascot 25-07-1918 ? (Nord, France) pro 1912
Josef Schöpke Oostenrijk-Hongarije ? Wien 23-12-1914 ? amateur
Friedrich Schreiber Duitse Rijk ? Berlin 00-00-1914 ? amateur
William Schroder Nouvelle-Zélande 22-09-1889 Kaikoura 01-10-1916 ? (Somme, France) amateur
Alfred Schrinner Duitse Rijk 19-02-1892 Berlin 05-05-1915 ? (Carpates) pro 1913-1914
? Schulten * Duitse Rijk ? ? 00-00-1915 ? routier Köln
Paul Schulze Duitse Rijk 22-10-1882 Berlin 00-00-1918 ? amateur 1908-1910
Erwin Schwarzer Duitse Rijk 16-09-1893 Breslau 23-04-1917 ? (France) amateur
Hans Schwentke Duitse Rijk ? ? 00-00-1918 ? (Berlin)
Ernest Selkirk Australie 00-00-1886 Minyip 09-07-1917 ? (France) amateur
Albert Sentis Algérie 19-12-1891 Mostaganem (Oran) 08-03-1916 Mailly-le-Camp amateur 1911-1913
Emile Serbruyns France 02-04-1882 Ully-Saint-Georges 27-09-1915 Souain-Perthes-lès-Hurlus pro 1900-1903
Léonce Serquin - TO DO France 29-09-1894 Samonac 04-10-1918 Agen amateur
André Sévrin - TO DO France 19-03-1887 Montrouge 04-11-1914 Pont-à-Mousson indé 1908
Artie Sheather Australie 29-12-1882 MacLean (Palmers Island) 12-08-1918 Méricourt-sur-Somme (France) amateur 1903
Arty Shipley Australie 00-02-1894 Brokel Hill 18-09-1918 Jeancourt (Aisne, France) amateur 1901-1907
Jean Rémi Sicard France 01-10-1889 Comps 16-09-1916 Verdun amateur
Henri Sicos France 13-12-1893 Véretz 22-08-1914 Signeulx (Belgique) indé 1912-1913
Maurice Siebenaler France 10-06-1885 Sens 12-01-1915 Soissons amateur 1902-1911
Alfred Sigwalt - TO DO France 24-01-1885 Hérimoncourt 09-01-1915 Crouy indé 1910
Piere Sigwalt France 24-04-1886 Hérimoncourt 09-01-1915 Soissons pas coureur?
Louis Simorre France 17-07-1891 Marseille 25-09-1915 La Harazée amateur 1913
Victor Simorre France 30-10-1893 Marseille 03-10-1915 Magneux amateur
Pierre Sinner Luxembourg 07-03-1887 Levallois-Perret (France) 19-07-1918 Senlis (France) indé 1908-1911
René Sinner Luxembourg 14-02-1889 Levallois-Perret (France) 28-09-1915 Souain (France) indé
Louis Sirugue France 13-05-1883 Esbarres 05-11-1916 Bouchavesnes amateur 1900-1901
? Skowaczek * Duitse Rijk ? ? 28-09-1915 ? date?
Charles Smits Belgique 09-02-1892 Schaarbeek 04-11-1914 Nieuwpoort pro 1914
Albert Sneyd Nouvelle-Zélande 11-03-1894 Waikiwi 18-08-1915 Gallipoli (Turquie) amateur
Florent Somers Belgique 12-11-1887 Hasselt 17-10-1918 Lichtervelde indé 1912-1913
Lucien Sotier France 05-03-1893 Lesquin 30-09-1916 Leforest
Edmond Soubra France 26-08-1893 Marseille 01-07-1916 Herbécourt indé 1912-1913
Pierre Souppeau France 13-09-1894 Paris XVIII° 23-04-1915 Roucy amateur 1913
René Souppeau France 18-09-1897 Paris XVIII° 05-10-1918 Semide amateur 1916-1917
John Speck Australie 21-03-1888 Sandy Creek 11-04-1917 Bullecourt (France) amateur
Victor Speller Australie 00-00-1894 Victoria 24-07-1916 Pozières (France) amateur
Pietro Speranza Italie 29-06-1892 Pieve Porto Morone 09-06-1916 Asiago amateur 1909
Pierre Stabat France 01-01-1894 Poissy 05-12-1918 Metz pro 1914 (T.d.F.)
Raoul Stanislas France 29-10-1888 Périgueux 05-02-1915 Oulches amateur
Franz Stanka Oostenrijk-Hongarije ? Wien? 00-10-1914 ? (Russie) amateur 1909-1912
Alfred Starke Duitse Rijk 30-11-1880 Altfranken (Dresden) 12-12-1915 Spandau entraîneur
Aristide Steffenone Italie 06-02-1893 Casale Monferrato 24-09-1918 Torino amateur
Julien Stein Belgie 12-02-1893 Sint-Trond 25-10-1914 Diksmuide amateur 1913
Paul Steinbach France 03-05-1885 Langres 28-07-1917 Hondschoote amateur 1905-1906
Fritz Stellbrink Duitse Rijk 17-08-1890 Berlin V 08-10-1915 ? (Front de l'Ouest) pro 1911
Walter Stelzer Duitse Rijk 15-07-1896 Dresden 25-10-1914 Moorslede (Belgique) amateur
John Stenhouse Australie 00-00-1892 Footscray 20-03-1917 ? (France) amateur
Emile Sterkens Belgie 14-07-1889 Borgerhout 17-11-1917 Merkem amateur 1907-1912
Dugald Stewart Australie 00-00-1891 Casterton 19-06-1915 Gallipoli (Turquie) amateur
Paul Stofleth France 12-10-1885 Audincourt 14-06-1915 Sondernach indé 1910-1911
Walter Stoll Duitse Rijk 15-12-1890 Berlin-Schöneberg 05-11-1914 Diksmuide (Belgique) amateur
Stephen Stone Australie 00-00-1894 Melbourne 16-08-1916 Pozières (France) amateur
Harold Strongman Australie 27-09-1882 Inkerman 18-09-1918 Hargicourt (Aisne, France) amateur 1901-1907
Josef Stübecke Duitse Rijk ? Westig 12-06-1915 Langemark (Belgique) pro 1911-1913
Edward Sullivan Groot-Brittannie 00-00-1886 Southwark 10-11-1918 Ath (Belgique) amateur?
William Sullivan Australie 00-00-1881 Tumut 25-09-1916 ? (France) amateur
Victor Suzacq France 07-04-1894 Arcachon 30-09-1916 Bras-sur-Meuse amateur
Otto Sykora Duitse Rijk 14-07-1891 Berlin V 28-06-1915 Podlodow (Pologne) amateur


Oorlogskerkhof
Advertisement