Cyclistes dans la Grande Guerre
Advertisement

Finalisé[]

L Emile Lachaise - Raymond Lacot - François Lafourcade - Alfons Landuyt - Octave Lapize - Moritz Läufer - François Lauprêtre - Jean LaurençotLouis Laurent - Arthur LayeFrancis Le Bars - Charles Leberge - Pierre LebrunLucien Léché - Louis Lecuona - Yves Le Goff - Eugène Leonard - Gustav LermJean Le Sourn - André Le Vannier - Grant LewisRobert Lhussier - Willi Liese - Angus Livingstone - Marius LouchezRichard LöwenbergAlbert Luchtmeyer - Joseph LucotPaul Lüders - Georges Lutz - Thomas Lyons

Aperçu[]

Nom Pays Nassaince Décès Carrière
Emile Lachaise Frankrijk 13-10-1880 Lyon II° 25-09-1915 Tahure pro 1909-1914
Raymond Lacot Frankrijk 01-03-1884 Chassemy 26-02-1915 Verdun pro 1908-1911
François Lafourcade Frankrijk 08-11-1881 Lahontan 10-08-1917 Eu pro 1906-1912
Paul Lagarrigues Frankrijk 31-10-1894 Toulouse 24-11-1915 Saint-Pierre-les-Bitry
Alfons Landuyt Belgie 04-04-1893 Niel 05-08-1917 Hoogstade pro
Leon Lannoy Frankrijk 11-11-1889 Guemps 29-08-1914 Laigny pro 1909-1910
Octave Lapize Frankrijk 24-10-1887 Montrouge 14-07-1917 Toul pro 1909-1914
Moritz Läufer Oostenrijk-Hongarije 00-00-1878 Wien 23-02-1915 ? (Galicie) amateur
François Lauprêtre Frankrijk 29-12-1890 Mâcon 21-06-1915 Gallipoli (Turkije) amateur 1911
Jean Laurençot Frankrijk 01-09-1893 Boonton (USA) 04-03-1915 Louvois indé 1910-1912
Louis Laurent Frankrijk 28-02-1890 Sermoise-sur-Loire 20-10-1914 Marbotte amateur 1910-1911
Eliacin Lauzerte Frankrijk 09-02-1879 Baraigne 11-05-1915 Thelus
Arthur Laye Frankrijk 24-03-1885 Neuvy-en-Dunois 30-09-1914 Noyon pro 1906
Francis Le Bars Frankrijk 28-09-1889 Morlaix 06-10-1914 Arras pro 1909
Yves Le Goff Frankrijk 10-04-1888 Maël-Pestivien 06-02-1915 Vienne-le-Château indé 1911
Pierre Le Guillermic Frankrijk 28-06-1884 Loguivy-Plougras 26-10-1916 Douamont fiche d'armée
Jean Le Sourn Frankrijk 15-08-1895 Guern 24-04-1918 Hangard-en-Santerre indé 1913-1914
André Le Vannier Frankrijk 02-01-1895 Vernon 15-07-1916 Fleury-devant-Douamont pro 1914
Charles Leberge Frankrijk 26-08-1897 Saint-Servan-sur-Mer 01-06-1918 Mourmelon-le-Petit indé 1914
Pierre Lebrun Belgie 19-03-1896 Liège 29-06-1915 Boezinge ?
Lucien Léché Frankrijk 19-10-1892 Pessac 03-04-1915 Rarécourt amateur
Louis Lecuona Frankrijk 13-11-1884 Paris VI° 08-01-1915 Linguet pro 1904
Cecil Leeson Australie 00-00-1889 East Goulburn 27-04-1915 Gallipoli (Turkije) amateur
Gustave Lefebvre Frankrijk 26-05-1894 Lillers 28-02-1916 Haudremont DB Frankrijk
Victor Lejeune Frankrijk 29-03-1889 Anzin 24-12-1914 Brabant-sur-Meuse TdF_indés
Eugène Leonard Frankrijk 09-08-1894 Levallois-Perret 27-03-1918 Boulogne-la-Grasse pro 1914
Francis Leonard Frankrijk 17-05-1889 Bouillé-Menard 25-03-1916 Forêt de Hesse TdF_indés
Gaston Léonard Frankrijk 16-01-1886 Paris XV 27-02-1915 Ablain-Saint-Nazaire amateur
Lucien Lepetitdidier Frankrijk 11-07-1892 Briey 12-09-1915 Aubérive-sur-Suippes
Auguste Lepine Frankrijk 05-08-1882 Availles 17-10-1916 Maricourt
Anton Lerch Oostenrijk-Hongarije ? ? 05-10-1915 (Litaunie)
Gustav Lerm Duitse Rijk 14-05-1893 Buckau-Magdeburg 03-09-1915 Dowgierdziszki (Litaunie) wegrenner
Clifton Gordon Leslie Australie 00-00-1895 Broadmeadows (Victoria) 30-10-1916 Montauban (France) renner?
Ernest Lester Groot-Brittannie ? ? 09-06-1917 ? amateur
Grant Lewis Australie 00-09-1886 Lurg 09-04-1918 Bouzincourt (France) amateur 1909-1911
Robert Lhussier Frankrijk 17-05-1887 Nevers 12-12-1916 Troyon indé 1910-1911
Willi Liese Duitse Rijk 00-00-1886 Berlin 25-10-1914 ? (Polen) gangmaker
Adrien Liévin Frankrijk 22-07-1891 Volkerinckhove 06-10-1915 Souain
Harold Ling Australie 00-00-1889 Ellalong 19-07-1915 Gallipoli (Turkije) amateur
James Little Australie 00-00-1894 Mount Gambier 11-12-1916 ? (France) amateur
Angus Livingstone Australie 08-07-1893 Codrington 14-08-1918 Villers-Bretonneux (France) amateur 1910-1915
George Long Australie 26-07-1895 Mintaro 06-05-1915 ? (France) amateur
Wilfred Looney Nouvelle-Zélande 09-08-1890 New Plymouth 26-04-1915 Gallipoli (Turkije) amateur
Marius Louchez Frankrijk 18-03-1894 Calais 03-09-1918 Attichy amateur 1913
Richard Löwenberg Duitse Rijk ? Breslau 00-00-1915 ? amateur 1904-1906
William Lucas Australie 05-04-1886 Broadford 25-08-1916 Pozières (France) amateur
Albert Luchtmeyer Frankrijk 29-04-1880 Saint-Etienne 13-10-1914 Vaux-lès-Palamaix amateur 1899-1900
Joseph Lucot Frankrijk 04-05-1890 Saint-Jean-des-Vignes 22-01-1916 Paris VII° indé 1911
Paul Lüders Duitse Rijk 13-10-1877 Berlin 25-02-1916 Verdun cycliste artistique
Georges Lutz Frankrijk 03-11-1884 Paris XVIII° 31-01-1915 Bar-le-Duc amateur 1907-1911
Fred Lyons Australie 00-00-1890 Sydney 11-07-1916 ? (France) amateur
Thomas Lyons Australie 00-07-1895 Refern (NSW) 01-09-1918 Peronne (France) amateur


Oorlogskerkhof
Advertisement