Cyclistes dans la Grande Guerre
Advertisement


Jaarkalender
L'an 1918
date décès du coureur
11 janvier 1918 Lucien Houitte France
14-18
20 janvier 1918 James Caughley Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
31 janvier 1918 Léon Houa Belgique
RIP
15 février 1918 Alwin Vater Duitse Rijk
RIP 14-18
17 février 1918 Louis Pasquet France
14-18
21 février 1918 Edouard Dartigue France
14-18
9 mars 1918 Henri Gillot France
RIP
12 mars 1918 André Derode France
14-18
14 mars 1918 Alfred Buckley Australie
14-18
22 mars 1918 Charles Guest Grande Bretagne
14-18
23 mars 1918 Emilien Payrastre France
14-18
25 mars 1918 Sydney Rimes Grande Bretagne
14-18
26 mars 1918 Jim Oberg Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
27 mars 1918 Eugène Leonard France
14-18
27 mars 1918 Edward McFadden Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
28 mars 1918 George Dore Australie
14-18
29 mars 1918 Fernand Alexandre France
14-18
31 mars 1918 Hubert Godrie France
14-18
1 avril 1918 Guillaume Manguette Belgique
14-18
5 avril 1918 Edward Godfrey Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
5 avril 1918 Frank Hinde Australie
14-18
6 avril 1918 André Bizeuil France
14-18
7 avril 1918 John McLeod Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
9 avril 1918 Grant Lewis Australie
14-18
12 avril 1918 Georges Paumier France
14-18
13 avril 1918 Léon Altman France
14-18
17 avril 1918 Albert Hunter Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
24 avril 1918 Jean Le Sourn France
14-18
25 avril 1918 George Gordon Australie
14-18
27 avril 1918 Clarence Bowen Australie
14-18
27 avril 1918 Georges Bronchard France
14-18
28 avril 1918 Louis Darragon France
RIP
28 avril 1918 Giuseppe Brambilla Italie
RIP
30 avril 1918 Simpson Ducksbury Australie
14-18
3 mai 1918 Arthur Wolff Australie
14-18
5 mai 1918 Rudolf Cantieni Duitse Rijk
14-18
6 mai 1918 John Horace Ormiston Australie
14-18
8 mai 1918 Dan Flanagan Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
9 mai 1918 Jean Abraham France
RIP
11 mai 1918 Camille Fily France
14-18
17 mai 1918 Reginald Cracknell Australie
14-18
30 mai 1918 Samuel McClelland Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
1 juin 1918 Frans De Vogelaere Belgique
14-18
1 juin 1918 Charles Leberge France
14-18
4 juin 1918 François Auclair France
14-18
4 juin 1918 Josef Luegmayer Autriche-Hongrie
RIP
6 juin 1918 Lew Ambler (ENG) Australie
14-18
6 juin 1918 Frank Gerlee Australie
14-18
7 juin 1918 Gustave Goethals France
14-18
8 juin 1918 Lucien Pagès France
RIP
9 juin 1918 Albert Baylac France
14-18
11 juin 1918 Enoch Metifiot France
14-18
12 juin 1918 Lucien Neveu France
14-18
13 juin 1918 Justin Berta France
14-18
17 juin 1918 Simileon Ferré France
14-18
19 juin 1918 Francesco Baracca Italie
14-18
21 juin 1918 Victor Coquillot France
14-18
25 juin 1918 Nicolaus Dürkopp Duitse Rijk
RIP
28 juin 1918 G.H. Escott Grande Bretagne
14-18
15 juillet 1918 Jean Jarrot France
14-18
19 juillet 1918 Auguste Fleurot France
14-18
19 juillet 1918 Jacques Octave Belgique
RIP 14-18
19 juillet 1918 Pierre Sinner Luxembourg
14-18
20 juillet 1918 Léon Javelle France
14-18
21 juillet 1918 Louis Dalino France
14-18
24 juillet 1918 Jean Carnet France
14-18
24 juillet 1918 Léon Sabot France
14-18
25 juillet 1918 Giuseppe Cuccoli Italie
14-18
25 juillet 1918 Billy Schofield Australie
14-18
30 juillet 1918 Alphonse Peguet France
14-18
1 août 1918 Raymond Bonnafous France
14-18
1 août 1918

Pierre-Edouard Teyssier

France
14-18
5 août 1918 André Marguet France
14-18
6 août 1918 George Briggs Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
7 août 1918 Julien Destriez France
14-18
8 août 1918 Daniel Tunstall Australie
14-18
10 août 1918 Philip Gawler Guy Australie
14-18
11 août 1918 Albert Eickholl Duitse Rijk
14-18
12 août 1918 Artie Sheather Australie
14-18
13 août 1918 Mick Wann Australie
14-18
14 août 1918 Angus Livingstone Australie
14-18
20 août 1918 Raymond Bleuze France
14-18
23 août 1918 Jack Praetz * Australie
14-18
23 août 1918 Alfred Wakenshaw Australie
14-18
25 août 1918 Jack Arnst Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
25 août 1918 Alphonse Dupont France
14-18
25 août 1918 Leslie McHarg Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
25 août 1918 Jim Woolford Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
26 août 1918 Cecil Polson Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
31 août 1918 Percy Davis Australie
14-18
31 août 1918 Arnold Emmett Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
1 septembre 1918 Thomas Lyons Australie
14-18
3 septembre 1918 Fritz Erxleben Duitse Rijk
14-18
3 septembre 1918 Marius Louchez France
14-18
6 septembre 1918 Emile Guyon Suisse
14-18
6 septembre 1918 Albert Tournié France
14-18
10 septembre 1918 Pierre Vugé France
14-18
13 septembre 1918 Henri Gorter Pays-bas
RIP
18 septembre 1918 Walter Rockliff Australie
14-18
18 septembre 1918 Arty Shipley Australie
14-18
18 septembre 1918 Harold Strongman Australie
14-18
19 septembre 1918 Claude Riché France
14-18
23 septembre 1918 Marcel Grandgeorge France
14-18
24 septembre 1918 François Bertrand France
RIP
24 septembre 1918 Louis Bonino France
14-18
24 septembre 1918

Aristide Steffenone

Italie
14-18
28 septembre 1918 Eugène Foncoux Belgique
14-18
29 septembre 1918 Jean De Blauwe Belgique
14-18
30 septembre 1918 Norman Carter Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
30 septembre 1918 Dick Oliver Australie
14-18
30 septembre 1918 Constant Robuschi Italie
14-18
30 septembre 1918 Alex Wann Australie
14-18
1 octobre 1918 Raymond Icard France
14-18
4 octobre 1918 Léonce Serquin - TO DO France
14-18
5 octobre 1918 Roland Garros France
14-18
5 octobre 1918 René Souppeau France
14-18
6 octobre 1918 Amedeo Polledri Italie
14-18
7 octobre 1918 Peter Günther Duitse Rijk
RIP 14-18
8 octobre 1918 Nello Ruozzi Italie
14-18
9 octobre 1918 Emile Diétrich France
14-18
12 octobre 1918 Victor Dumas France
14-18
12 octobre 1918 Frank Kennedy Australie
14-18
12 octobre 1918 Jules Van Eysendyck Belgique
14-18
14 octobre 1918 Gaston Courtoy Belgique
14-18
14 octobre 1918 Fernand Vanderhoeven Belgique
14-18
14 octobre 1918 Joseph Wislez Belgique
14-18
15 octobre 1918 Geoffrey Beale Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
17 octobre 1918 Florent Somers Belgique
14-18
20 octobre 1918 Marcel Dozol France
14-18
20 octobre 1918 Ferdinand Montibut France
14-18
21 octobre 1918 Julien Van Assche Belgique
14-18
22 octobre 1918 Harry Nelson Australie
14-18
22 octobre 1918 Georges Parent France
14-18
23 octobre 1918 Henry Nicholas Nouvelle-Zélande
14-18
23 octobre 1918 Albert Niepceron France
14-18
23 octobre 1918 Guillaume Nokin Belgique
14-18
25 octobre 1918 Daniel Roux France
14-18
26 octobre 1918 Lucien Gentel France
14-18
29 octobre 1918 René Dubroca France
14-18
2 novembre 1918 Victor Trousselier France
14-18
5 novembre René Thibault France
14-18
8 novembre 1918 Frantisek Kohout Autriche-Hongrie
RIP
8 novembre 1918 Georges Mathonat France
14-18
10 novembre 1918 Edward Sullivan Grande Bretagne
14-18
11 novembre 1918 Armistice (Wikipedia)
Dove peace
5 décembre 1918 Pierre Stabat France
14-18
13 décembre 1918 Georges Deschamps France
14-18
17 décembre 1918 Gaston Pragou France
14-18
pendant 1918 Willi Küpferling Duitse Rijk
14-18
Paul Schulze Duitse Rijk
14-18
Hans Schwentke Duitse Rijk
14-18
1914 1915 1916 1917 1918 1919-1922
Advertisement